Open/Close Menu

Staff and Board

Board Members

Judy Potter – Chair
Peter Goers OAM
Cllr Megan Hender
Ulrike Klein
David Knox
Mark Roderick
Hon Amanda Vanstone
Jim Whalley

Frank Ford AM – Friends' Representative
Tammie Pribanic – Government Observer

   

Staff

Neil Armfield AO and Rachel Healy – Artistic Directors
Rob Brookman AM – Executive Director
Torben Brookman – Deputy Executive Director
Marta Davis – Executive Assistant
 

Programming

Lesley Newton – Program Director
Teena Munn - Acting Program Director (from Nov 2017
Sophie Wills - Producer
Kate Hillgrove – Associate Producer
Sam Wright - Program Executive
Tess Appleby - Program Administrator
David Malacari - Palais Producer
Sally-Anne Crawford - Food & Beverage Manager
Anita Nedeljkovic - Palais Music Programmer
 

Production

Taren Hornhardt – Production Director (maternity leave from Aug 2017)
Adam Hornhardt – Production Manager
Mark Pennington – Technical Manager
Alison Growden – Production Administrator
Siobhan Briggs - Senior Production Coordinator
Hollee Gunter - Production Coordinator
Roland Partis - Production Coordinator
Françoise Piron - Production Coordinator
Jacinta Way - Production Administration Assistant
 

Marketing and Communications

Michelle Reid – Marketing and Communications Director
Harriet Cheney - Manager, Marketing and Publicity
Tim Mason - Marketing Coordinator
Georgia Stanley - Marketing Assistant
Jessica Keirle - National Publicist
Libby Parker - Education Officer
 

Business Development and Philanthropy

Amanda Wheeler – Manager, Business Development and Philanthropy
Sarah Killey – Philanthropy Executive
Kirilea Salomone – Business Development Executive
Jess Thomson - Event Sales Coordinator
Carolina Rojas - Business Development Assistant
 

Finance and Corporate Services

Liz Brooks – Manager, Corporate Services
Zarina Yusop – Finance Officer
Prue Miels - Receptionist/Administration Assistant
Carolyn Pickering - Volunteer Manager
Meredith Holden - Administrator
 

Adelaide Writers' Week

Laura Kroetsch – Director, Adelaide Writers’ Week
Anna Hughes – Program Manager
Bruce McKinven - Site Designer and Coordinator
Skye Treloar - Assistant
 

Festival Associates

Robert Cousins – Festival Designer
Iain Grandage – Curator and Event Director, Long Lunches
Gill Minervini – Creative Producer, Special Events
Mary Vallentine AO – Classical Music Advisor, Producer Hamlet